Spartan Athletic Training Alumni Directory

***ATTENTION ALL MSU ATHLETIC TRAINING PROGRAM ALUMNI***

Don't forget to add yourself to our Athletic Training Alumni Group on Facebook- Click Here


Michigan State University Spartan alumni are employed throughout the world and in various certified athletic training settings. The undergraduate and graduate programs boast near perfect placement of graduates into employment, graduate school, medical school, and other professional areas. Spartan athletic training alumni always remain a part of the Spartan family throughout their careers. They can often be found gathering each year at the Spartan alumni reception held at the National Athletic Trainers' Association annual symposium.

Thank you for all that gathered and joined us forThe 2014 Michigan State University Athletic Training Alumni Gathering in Indianapolis, Indiana in conjunction with the National Athletic Trainers' Association Clinical and Educational Symposium.

Where are our Spartans now?


CLICK HERE if your information has changed!

A-B   C-D   E-F   G-H   I-J   K-L   M-N   O-P   Q-R-S   T-U   V-W   X-Y-Z

A-B

    Gail Abromitis, Class of 1982 - Cal 191 Valley Road, Middletown, RI02842

    April Aldrich, Class of 2007 - Providence Hospitals, Moore Orthopedic Clinic, Columbia, SC

    Julie Allanson, Class of 2002 - Ortho Care Solutions, 9480 Black Hawk Ct., Manassas Park, VA 20111

    Kevin Allen, Class of 2000 -

    Jeremy Allen, Class of 2002 - 1105 Maple Tree Lane, Mahomet, IL 61853

    Noshir Amaria, DO, Class of 2004 –Sparrow Hospital, 1215 E. Michigan St., Lansing, MI

    Stephanie Anderson-Nassar, Class of 1992 -Physician Assistant, Lansing Pediatric Assoicates, 2414 Lake Lansing Rd. Lansing, MI; 2255 Tiffany Lane, Holt, MI 48842

    Phillip Andre, Class of 2004 - (Alma College) Undergraduate AT Program Director, Alma College, 614 W. Superior St., Alma, MI 48801

    Maggie Anstett, Class of 2010 - Carolina Forest High School, Myrtle Beach, SC

    Nicholas Anthony, Class of 2012 -

    Nick Antonelli, Class of 2010 - (University of Missouri) Graduate Assistant, University of Missouri, Athletic Department, Columbia, MO

    Amy Archer, Class of 1999 - 1381 Red Leaf Lane, East Lansing, MI 48823

    Chris Armstrong, Class of 2010, ATI Physical Therapy, Sports Medicine, NewBerlin, WI 53151

    William Armstrong, Class of 1976 - 8270 N. Telegraph, Dearborn Heights, MI

    Jeremy Auer, Class of 2006 -

    Lynn (Aula) Swindall, Class of 1997- Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare - All Saints, 804 Florence Ave, Racine, WI 53402

    Dan Avery, Class of 2000 - Financial Planner, Culp, Elliott, & Carpenter, P.L.L.C., 3715 Carmel Forest Dr., Charlotte, NC 28226

    Andrew Bacon, Class of 2014 - (Defiance College) Department of Intercollegiate Athletics, Defiance College, Defiance, Oh

    Lauren (Baker) Williams, Class of 2001 - (United States Marine Corps) United States Marine Corps Wounded War Regiment, HQMc HQBN Henderson Hall Bldg 27, 1555 Southgate Road, Arlington, VA 22214

    Jennifer (Baldwin) Kunio, Class of 1999 - Perfect Balance Inc., 610 Spyglass Ct., North Aurora, IL 60542

    Julie (Banaszak) Rhue, Class of 2001 - 506 Pine Sorg Lane, Apt. 202, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    Tara Bailey, Class of 2012 - (Eastern Kentucky University) Department of Intercollegiate Athletics, Eastern Kentucky University, Richmond, KY

    Ronnie Barnes, Class of 1980 - (New York Giants)- New York Football Giants, Giants Stadium, East Rutherford, NJ 07073; 77 Glen Rock Road, Cedar Grove, New Jersey 07009

    Dave Barringer, Class of 1976 - Drayer Physical Therapy, 8322 Bellona Avenue, Towson, MD 21204

    Alice (Barron) Kahl, Class of 1990 - Owner, OrthoSport Physical Therapy, 8174 Lark Brown Rd., Suite 101, Elkridge, MD 21075

    Mary Barron, Class of 2005 - (The George Washington University) George Washington University,Assistant Professor of Exercise Science,Washington, DC

    Joshua Bates, Class of 2012 - (University of (Oklahoma) Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer, University of Oklahoma, Norman, OK

    Paul Beachler, Class of 1979 - 3459 Carolyn Drive, Hillsdale, MI 45242

    Pat Beckmann, Class of 1988 - (University of Missouri) University of Missouri-Columbia, Associate Director of Sports Medicine, Department of Intercollegiate Athletics, 230 Mizzou Arena, One Championship Drive, Columbia, MO 65221

    Carrie Beall, Class of 2005 - Michigan State University, College of Osteopathic Medicine (Class of 2009), East Lansing, MI 48823

    Kyle Beatty, Class of 2006 - (Duke University) 118 Cameron Indoor Stadium, Box 90555, Durham, NC 27708

    Darron Bell, Class of 2007 -

    Al Bellamy, Class of 1984 - (Temple University) Head Athletic Trainer, Department of Intercollegiate Athletics, Temple University, Philadelphia, PA

    Courtney Beltran, Class of 2014 -

    Eddie Benion, Class of 1998 - (Virginia Commonwealth University) Virginia Commonwealth University, Assistant Athletic Director for Sports Medicine, Richmond, VA

    Kimberly Benson, Class of 1990 -

    Kenny Bergin, Class of 2011 - Detroit Medical Center, Detroit, MI

    Jill Bigman-Kindy, Class of 1993 -

    Margaret Blackmore-Haus, Class of 1986 - (University of the Cumberlands) University of the Cumberlands, 7790 College Station Drive, Williamsburg, KY 40769

    Ross Blackport, Class of 1997 - Stryker Endoscopy, 4818 Arbor Grove, Traverse City, MI 49684

    Mark Blazok, Class of 2006 - Director of Fast Fitness and Physical Therapy, Traverse City, MI

    Andrew Bliz, 2013 (Intern), University of Buffalo, Kimball Tower, 4o1 Goodyear Rd., Buffalo, NY 14215

    Toby Blosser, Class of 1994 - Saginaw Valley Bone and Joint Center, PC, Saginaw, MI

    Chris Bobkowski, Class of 1992 - 1541 Silver Lane, Apt. 3A, Palantine, IL 60074

    Lisa Bochenek Drzewicki, Class of 2009 -ATI Physical Therapy, Brighton High School, Head Athletic Trainer, Brighton, MI 48114

    Becky Bolek, Class of 1996 - 1306A Pickford Place, Columbia, MO65203

    Lisa Bommer, Class of 2004 - Union Station Multiplex, 444 W. Jackson Blvd., Chicago, IL 60606

    Charmia Bonds, Class of 2007 -

    Michael Booi, Class of 2007 - Phoenix Coyotes, Old Orchard Beach, Scarborough, ME

    Bruce Bosman, Class of 2013 - ATI Physical Therapy, East Lansing, MI

    Margaret Bothe, Class of 1993 - Lakeland Sports Medicine, 1703 N. Taylor Drive, Sheboygan, WI 53081

    Brian Bounds Class of 1999 -Indian Hills Community College, 525 Grandview Ave, Ottumwa, IA 52501

    Barent Bradt, Class of 2013 -220 Trowbridge, East Lansing, MI

    Suzy Brady, Class of 1988 - 346 Washington Avenue, Glencoe, IL 60022

    Paul Bragenzer, Class of 1985 - Pleune Service Company 750 Himes Street SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49548

    Brian Bratta, Class of 2004 - (Michigan State University) Athletic Training Department, Jenison Field House, Michigan State University, East Lansing, MI 48823

    Kara Bremer, Class of 2007 - (Ferris State University) Department of Athletics, Ferris State University, Big Rapids, MI

    Jenae Brown, Class of 2014 - (Central Michigan University ) Graduate Assistant, Central Michigan University, Mount Pleasant, MI

    Amy (Brown) Nelson, Class of 2003 - Port Huron Hospital, 1221 Pine Grove Ave., Port Huron, MI

    Lauren Bruek, Class of 2013 - (Georgia State University) Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer, Georgia State University, Atlanta, GA

    Leslie (Bruno) Kyritses, Class of 2003 - Physician Assistant, Troy Beaumont Hospital, 1626 Shaker Hgts. Dr. Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304

    Leah Jo (Bundt) Monette, Class of 1998 - Western Michigan University, Physical Therapy One, Kalamazoo, MI

    Kerrie Burke, Class of 2004 - Oakwood Hospital/Grosse Ile High School, 24918 Oxford, Dearborn, MI 48124

    Fred Burnett, Class of 1996 - (University of North Florida) University of North Florida, Head Athletic Trainer, Department of Intercollegiate Athletics, 1 UNF Drive, Jacksonville, FLA

    Susan Butler, Class of 1994 - Sparrow Health System, 2571 Lanier Dr., Lansing, MI 48911

    Ulysses Byas, Class of 1995 - 2801 Camino del Mar, Apt. 3, Del Mar, CA 92014

    Robbie Byrd, Class of 2003 – (Northwestern University) 1501 Central, Department of Athletic Training, Evanston, IL 60208


A-B   C-D   E-F   G-H   I-J   K-L   M-N   O-P   Q-R-S   T-U   V-W   X-Y-Z

C-D

    Stephen Campbell, Class of 2006 - Children's Healthcare of Atlanta, 3618 Sandy Plains Rd., Suite 100, Marietta, GA 30066

    Lisa (Cantu) Middleton , Class of 1994 - 1300 W Hughes, Marshall, MI 49068

    Stephanie Carzoo, Class of 2010 - Nationwide Children's Hospital Sports Medicine, 700 Childrens Drive, Columbus, OH 43205

    John Casupaug, Class of 2005 -

    Nate Cave, Class of 2008 - United States Army, Blackhawk Pilot.

    Krystle Cavin, Class of 2011 -

    Mike Chapman, Class of 2011 -

    Tiffany Chen, Class of 2010 - Head Athletic Trainer, Lakeland High School, 1630 BogieLake Rd., White Lake, MI 48383

    Kris Cheney, Class of 1995 - 4241 Kensington Garden Ct., Lexington, KY 40514

    Ryan Chorpenning, Class of 1997 - Lansing School District, 5012 Grape Arbor Lane, Lansing, MI 48917

    Kelly Cich, Class of 2013 - (University of Georgia) Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer, University of Georgia, Athens, GA

    Dan Clapper, Class of 2003 - Grand Rapids, MI

    Jordan Clark, Class of 2009 - Atlanta,GAI

    Joseph F. Clark, Class of 1990 - Department of Neurology, University of Cincinnati Medical Center, Cincinnati, OH 45267-0525

    Meredith Cockerell, Class of 2008 - (St. Mary's University) Athletic Trainers, St. Mary's University, San Antonio, TX 78228

    Lindsey Coleman, Class of 2007 -

    Katherine Collins, Class of 2012 - (University of South Florida) Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer, University of South Florida, Tampa, FL

    Jennifer Columbo, Class of 1995 - Fitness Manager, Genesys Athletic Club, Grand Blanc, MI

    Erin (Connors) Johnson, Class of 2002 - Rinebeck HIgh School/Orthopedic Associates, Red Hook, NY

    Ashley Conorqui, Class of 2011 -

    Abby Cordts, Class of 2013 -

    Jen Corey, Class of 2010 - Graduate School, Michigan State University, East Lansing, MI

    Kim (Cornelisse) Kittleman, Class of 1998 - (Michigan State University) Alumni Relations, Michigan State University, 48823

    Chris Cornell, Class of 2008 - (Chaminade University) Head Athletic Trainer, Chaminade University, Department of Athletics, Honolulu, Hawaii

    Sarah( Murgittroyd) Corner), Class of 2001, 2003 - Ingham Regional Medical Hospital, Sports Medicine Clinic, 3315 E. Michigan, Lansing, MI 48912

    Dana Cortese, Class of 2004 - 31 Orchard Rd., Ringwood, NJ 07456

    Dan Cottin, Class of 2013 - (Michigan State University) Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer, Michigan State University, East Lansing, MI

    Keli Coughlin, Class of 1993 - Tom Coughlin Jay Fund, Jacksonville, FL 32240

    Leslie Cowen, Class of 2006 - (Colgate University) Colgate University 13 Oak Drive, Hamilton, NY 13346

    Meredith Crawford, Class of 2002 - Northville High School, 22841 Sagebrush, Novi, MI 48375

    Zach Creighton, Class 2013- Fort Wayne Orthopedics/The Orthopedic Hospital/Fort Wayne Comets, Fort Wayne, IN

    Candice (Crews) Dunkin, Class of 1999 - Orthopedics Northeast, 6417 Post Brook Lane, Fort Wayne, IN 46835

    Andy Cripe, Class of 1994 - (Northwood University) Northwood University, 3225 Cook Road, Midland, MI48640

    Bethany (Needham) Cuatt , Class 2013 - Orthopedic Rehab Specialists/Western High School, Parma, MI 49269

    Frank D'Agostino, Class of 1992 - Advanced Chiropractic Health Center, 27322 23 Mile Road, Chesterfield, MI 48051; Advancedchirohc.com

    Jason D'Amelio, Class of 2000 -Total Performance Athletic Training, New York, NY 10014;

    Roxann M. Dahl, Class of 1995 - Occupational Athletics Inc., Ann Arbor,MI 48109

    Alexander Dailey, Class of 2014 - (University of Virginia) Graduate Assistant, University of Virginia, Charlottesville, VA

    Julie Davison, Class of 2013 - (Campbell University) Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer, Campbell University, Buies Creek, NC

    Ryan Deane, Class of 2013 - (Eastern Kentucky University) Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer, Eastern Kentucky University, Richmond, KY

    Kelly Depew, Class of 1989 - 3962 Breckinridge, Okemos, M

    Maegan Dibble, Class of 2002 - 135 Phoebe Street, Encinitas, CA 92024

    Angela DiPasquale, Class of 2003 -

    Cathy (Dolan) Abbott, MD, Class of 1985 - Michigan State University, Department of Family Practice, A-142 Clinical Center, 138 Service Road, East Lansing, MI 48823

    Thomas P. Dompier, Class of 1997 - Datalys Center for Sports InjuryResearch and Prevention, President, Indianapolis, IN

    Frank Doria, Class of 1998 - 6447 Sterling, Detroit, MI 48202

    Brian Downie, P.A.-C, Class of 1992 - (UM Med Sport) University of Michigan Health System, Department of Orthopedic Surgery, 24 Frank Lloyd Wright Dr., PO Box 391, Ann Arbor, MI, 48106; 35972 Whitcomb St., Livonia, MI 48154

    David Driver, Class of 2012 - Athletic Physical Therapy, 1145 N. Harlem Ave., Oak Park. IL 60302

    Colleen Duff, Class of 2006 - (Loyola Marymount University ) Assistant Athletic Trainer, Athletic Department, Los Angeles, CA

    Joseph Dunagan, Class of 1990 -Rose Hulman Institute of Technology, PO Box 323, Plymouth, IN 46563


A-B   C-D   E-F   G-H   I-J   K-L   M-N   O-P   Q-R-S   T-U   V-W   X-Y-Z

E-F

    Ted Eaves, Class of 2001 - (North Carolina A&T) North Carolina A&T University,1601 E. Market Street, Greensboro, NC

    Megan Eby, Class of 2013 -

    Chris Eggleston, Class of 2013 - Leelenau Physical Therapy,

    Wesley Emmert, Class of 1977 - 503 28th Street NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Lisa Erickson, Class of 2011 - Adams State University, 208 Edgemont Blvd., Alamosa, CO 81102

    Missy (Erwin) Phillips, Class of 2004 - Ingham Regional Medical Hospital, Sports Medicine Clinic/East Lansing High School, East Lansing, MI

    Brian Farr, Class of 1993 - (University of Texas) The University of Texas, 1 University Station, D3700, Austin, TX 78712; www.edb.utexas.edu/atep

    Christa Favier, Class of 2001 - Queens University of Charlotte, 1900 Selwyn Ave, MSC#1422, Charlotte, NC 28274

    Melisa Fazio, Class of 2004 - Boulder, CO

    Julie Felix, Class of 1980 - (Virginia Tech), 1565 Sleepy Hollow Road, Christiansburg, VA24073

    Michael Ferrara, Class of 1983 - (University of Georgia) University of Georgia, Department of Exercise Science, Athens, GA 30602

    Matt Ferrell, Class of 2002 - Brighton High School; Michigan Rehabilitation Specialists, Howell, MI 48843

    Chris Ferry, Class of 1997 - St. Joseph Hospital/Disneyland/Anaheim, 3340 E. Collins #27, Orange, CA 92867

    Mike Fibiger, Class of 2007 -

    Leslie Finsilver, Class of 1997 - 4987 Bantry, West Bloomfield, MI 48322

    Shauny (Fiori) Caruso, Class of 2003 - (University of Rochester) Goergen Athletic Center, Rochester, NY 14627; 112 Pondview Heights, Rochester, NY 14612

    David Fluker, Class of 1988 - (University of Cincinnati) University of Cincinnati, Fifth Third Arena, Cincinnati, OH45221

    Katie Forsyth, Class of 2009 - (University of Denver) Athletic Training Department, University of Denver, Denver, CO

    Stephanie Forton, Class of 2013 - (Saginaw Valley State University) Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer, Saginaw Valley State University, University Center, MI

    Sharon Frank, Class of 2012 - (University of Kentucky) Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer, University of Kentucky, Lexington, KY

    Heather Fry, Class of 2011 -Fayette Regional Health System, 1941 Virginia Ave., Connersville, IN


A-B   C-D   E-F   G-H   I-J   K-L   M-N   O-P   Q-R-S   T-U   V-W   X-Y-Z

G-H

    Staci Galarowicz-Villaruel, Class of 2001 - (Wright and Filippis), 1438 E. Michigan Ave, Lansing, MI, 48912; 1029 Kimberly Dr. #4, Lansing, MI 48912

    Gina Garro, Class of 2011 - Athletico Physical Therapy, 111 W. Third St., Elmhurst, IL 60126

    Annie Gaston, Class of 2014 -

    Elizabeth (Gavin) Trebilcock, Class of 1997 - 1321 Georgetown Parkway, Fenton, MI 48430

    Rebecca (Gavin) Ruster, Class of 2002 - Arendell Parrott Academy, 1852 Portertown Rd., Greenville, NC 27858

    Jeff Gebhart, Class of 1993 - Craig Cruisers, 1550 Industrial Park Drive, Hart, MI 49420 Http://www.craigscruisers.com

    Amanda Girkin, Class of 2009 - Orthopedic Specialists, Raleigh, NC

    Genevieve (Gourlay) Pieske, Class of 2008 - Orthopedic Specialists, Napaleon High School, Jackson, MI

    Marko Grbesa, Class of 2003 - Memorial Hospital Healthcare, 1480 N M-52, Owosso, MI 48867

    Andrea Grajek, Class of 2004 -

    Leslie Grange-Cleary, Class of 1989 - 4640 Doncaster Ave., Holt, MI 48842

    Janine (Greco) Jenkins, Class of 2005 - Thomas Edison High School, Fairfax County Public Schools, 5801 Franconia Rd., Alexandria, VA 22310

    Bridget Green, Class of 2000 -

    Jerin Gundin, Class of 2011 -

    Theo Hagan, Class of 2013 - Sparrow Hospital/ East Lansing High School, East Lansing, MI

    Kathryn Hankin-Basar, Class of 1985, 1990 - 1933 Oaks Spring Drive, Cordova, TN 38018

    Mark Haines, Class of 1989 - San Diego, CA 92182

    Richard Hansen, Class of 2002 - ATI Physical Therapy, 3955 Okemos Road,Suite B-2, Okemos, MI 48864

    Kate (Hanson) Lyman, Class of 2007 - (University of South Florida) 13220 USF, Laurel Drive, MDF 5th Floor, Mail Code: MDC106

    Doug Harger, Class of 2013 - (Savannah State University) Graduate Assisstant, Savannah State University, Savannah, GA 31419

    Kerry (Harnisch) Hughes , Class of 1999 - Sanofi-Aventis, 33255 McCormick Drive, Waterford, MI 48328

    Rachel Harris, Class of 2012 - Trinity Medical Center, 800 Montclair Rd., Birmingham, AL

    Chuck (& Lisa) Hart, Class of 1992 - (University of Wisconsin) University of Wisconsin, McClain Sports Medicine Center, 4514 Sentinel Pass, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    Cliff Hawkins, Class of 2000 - Benton Harbor High School, Benton Harbor, MI

    Greg Hawthorne, Class of 2008 - (Carolina Panthers) NFL, Carolina Panthers, Charlotte, NC

    Kathleen Heck, Genzyme Corporation, 8604 Delta Dawn Ln, Fair Oaks Ranch, Tx, 78015-4264

    Joshua Heinig, Class of 2001 - The United States Army

    Betsy Heinrich, Class of 2001 –

    Alicia Henderson, Class of 2005 - Director of Physical Rehabilitation, Innovative Practice Solutions, Alpharetta Health Center, 2306 Peachford Circle, Atlanta, GA 30338

    Kerry Danielle Henry, Class of 1996 -

    Rick Hendrick, Class of 1987 - (Regis University) Regis University, 3333 Regis Blvd., Denver, CO 80221

    Natalie (Herter) Spickler, Class of 2009 - McCullough-Hyde Memorial Hospital, Oxford, OH

    Heather Hill, Class of 2007 -

    Andrea (Hilverda) Ciaravino, Class of 2000 - Greensboro Orthopedics, 1401 Benjamin Parkway, Greensboro, North Carolina, 27408; www.grreensboroorthopedic.com

    Kayle Hisey, Class of 2009 - Woodland Park High School, Woodland Park, CO

    Mike Hodde, Class of 2009 - Michigan State University, Osteopathic Medical School, East Lansing, MI 48824

    Sarah (Hoddy) Claus, Class of 2002 - Gymco Sports, 6344 Wainscot St SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546

    Ronit Hoffman, Class of 1990, 1992 – MSU Physical Therapy, Eyde Buuilding,, Michigan State University, East Lansing, MI

    Justin Hollander, Class of 2002 - (Garden City Hospital) Orthopedic Surgery Residency 4858 Giles Rd., Ada, MI 49301

    Julie Homuth, Class of 2006 - University of Texas Medical Branch, Galveston, TX

    Julie Hoopes-Agbabian, Class of 1984 - (UM Med Sport) MedSport, P.O. Box 363, Ann Arbor, MI48106

    Tecreshia Hoover, Class of 2007 -

    Eric Horning, Class of 2002 - Sports Rehabilitation and Physivcal Therapy Associates, INC., Olathe, KS 66062

    Phillip Horton, Class of 1984 - Athletic Training Concepts Inc., 12152 Moonshadow Lane,, Huntersville, NC 28078

    Andrew Hosler, Class of 2005 - Nashville Predators ,NHLProfessional Hockey League, 501 Broadway, Nashville, TN 37203

    Pat Hoxsey, Class of 1995 - (University of Denver) University of Denver; 2201 E. Asbury Ave., Denver, CO 80298

    Amy (Hubbard) Switzer, Class of 1998 - 305 Powers Ferry Road, Cary, NC 27519

    Justin Hunt, Class of 2002 - (US Freestyle Ski Team) US Ski and Snowboard Association (USSA), PO Box 100, 1500 Kearns Blvd., Bldg F Park City, UT 84060 / University of Montana, Missoula, MT

    Jason Hupp, Class of 1998 - DoD/US Navy, Functional Human Performance, P.C., 1770 Sword Dancer Dr., Virgina Beach, VA, 23454

    Kim Hurst, Class of 1995 695 Tall Oaks Boulevard #23, Auburn Hills, MI 48326

    William G. Hyncik, Jr. - Princeton Orthopedics Associates, 62 Richmond Dr., Skillman, NJ 08558


A-B   C-D   E-F   G-H   I-J   K-L   M-N   O-P   Q-R-S   T-U   V-W   X-Y-Z

I-J

    Hayley Imhoff, Class of 2011 - (Central Michigan University) Graduate Assistant, Central Michigan University, Mount Pleasant, MI

    Johanna Jacobsen, Class of 2000 - Peace Corp, 2607 Erin Lane, Nashville, TN 37212

    Trevor Jaques, Class 1982 - (Adelaide Football Club) Adelaide Football Club, PO Box 10, West Lakes, South Australia, 5021

    Jennifer Jallo Class of 1999 - (University of North Dakota) Phoenix, AR

    Katie Jason, Class of 2008 -

    Alyson Jessel, Class of 2007 - Physican Assistant, Hartford, CT

    Nina Joe, Class of 1988 - P.A.-C, -Concord Orthopaedics, 264 Pleasant Street, Concord, NH 03301

    Julie Johnson, Class of 2011 - Seattle, WA

    Mike Johnson, Class of 1987 - Clinical Massage Therapist, UW Health Integrative Medicine Services Coordinator, University of Wisconsin, Research Park Clinic, 621 Science Drive, Madison, WI 53711

    Jonathon Jonas, Class of 2006 -

    Brian Jones, Class of 1997 - (University of Toledo ) Department of Athletic Training, University of Toledo, 2801 West Bancroft Street, Toledo, OH 43606-3390

    Sidney Jones, Class of 2008 - Sports Concussion Institute, 5320 Pacific Concourse Dr., Los Angeles, CA 90045

    Tameka (Jones) Young, Class of 2001- 2775 Queen City Ave., Cincinnati OH 45238

    Camillia Joubert, Class of 1996 - 3605 15th Street #1A, Kenosha, WI 53144


A-B   C-D   E-F   G-H   I-J   K-L   M-N   O-P   Q-R-S   T-U   V-W   X-Y-Z

K-L

    Holly Kasavana, Class of 1982 - 5123 Barton Road, Williamston, MI 48895

    Elias Kabban, Class of 1999 - Scheorer Hospital, 944 Lakeview Dr., Harbor Beach. MI 48841

    Tim Kane, Class of 2014 -

    Rahul Katbamna, Class of 2014 - (Florida Gulf Coast University) Graduate Assistant, Florida Gulf Coast, Fort Meyers, FLA

    Donald Kaverman, Class of 1975 - (Harris-Stowe State University) Department of Athletics, Cape Girardeau, MO 64507

    Erinn Kelley, Class of 2007 - Detroit Medical Center Rehabilitation Institute of Michigan, Jewish Community Center, West Bloomington, MI; 11834 Knob Hill, Brighton, MI 48114

    Kaitlin Kelly, Class of 2012 - Pleasantville School District, Egg Harbor Township, NJ

    Alissa Kerry, Class of 1988 - Methodist Sports Medicine, 1815 N. Capital Ave., Suite 550, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    John Kibble, Class of 1989 - POH Medical Center, 385 N. Lapeer Rd., Oxford, MI 48371

    Lloyd Rich Kieft, Class of 1982 - Waverly Community Schools, 5027 West Michigan Ave., Lansing, MI 48917; 5020 Aspen, Lansing, MI 48917

    Deb (Koning) Kiekover, Class of 1977 - West Ottawa Harbor Lights, 144 Crestwood Dr., Holland, MI 49424-2582

    David Kindy, Class of 1993 -

    Charlie Kinney, Class of 2007 - Physiotherapy Associates, Greenwood Village, CO 80298

    Corinne Kirchner, Class of 2003 - 38051 Metro Villa Dr., Apt. 107F, Harrison Twp., MI 48045

    Tim Kirschner, Fairview Health System, 21220 Center Ridge Rehab Center at River Oaks, Rocky River, OH 44116

    Brittany Klaus, Class of 2011 - 6268 Paderbone Dr., Hudson, OH 44236

    Heather Kleiman, Class of 2006 - Grand Ledge High School, 855 West Jefferson St., Lot 144, Grand Ledge, MI 48837

    Ryan Kling, P.A.-C., ATC, Class of 1983 - Central Virginia Orthopedics, 2019 Tate Springs Road, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Rebecca Klinger, Class of 1996 – My Movement Coach, East Lansing, MI 48910

    Erica Klope, Class of 2013 - (Michigan State University) Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer, Michigan State University, East Lansing, MI

    Jessica Koch, Class of 2006 - Michigan State University, College of Osteopathic Medicine, East Lansing, MI 48823

Deb (Koning) Kiekover, Class of 1975 - West Ottawa Public Schools, Holland, MI 49424

    Laura Koss, Class of 2003 - (Northwestern University) Northwestern University, Department of Intercollegiates Athletics, 1501 Central, Evanston, Il 60208

    Kevin Kott, Class of 2014 -

    Stephen Kramer, Class of 1991 - P.O. Box 767, Welsh, LA 70591

    Zachary Kramer, Class of 2014 -

    Patty (Krupka) Curry, Class of 1990 - CompRehab, 24 Edmund St., Lynbrook, NY 11563

    Jeff Lahr, Class of 1991 - (Winthrop University) Winthrop University, Winthrop Coliseum, Rockhill, SC 29733

    Kelly Lane, Class of 2004 -Orthopedic Specialists/ Springport High School, 300 Wes Main PO Box 100, Springport, MI 49284

    Nicole Lane, Class of 2002 - Premier Orthopedics and Sports Medicine, P.C. 776 Lapraire Unit 2, Ferndale, MI 48220

    Matthew Lang, Class of 2012 - (Central Michigan University) Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer, Central Michigan University, Mount Pleasant, MI

    Kari (Langley) Riddle , Class of 1998 - U Health Sports Medicine, Plantation, FLA 33317

    Ashley Lanzon, Class of 2012 - Utica High School, Charter Township of SHelby, MI

    Brooke Largay, Class of 2011 -

    Ashley Larimer, Class of 2003 - Mary Freebed Rehabilitation Hospital, Grand Rapids; 506 S. Nottawa, Sturgis, MI 49091

    Brian Laurila, Class of 2001 - Golden State Warriors, 1011 Broadway, Oakland, CA 94607

    Andy Lawrence, Class of 2008 - (Albion College) Albion College, Athletic Deaprtment, 611 E. Porter Street, Albion, MI 49224

    Tom Lawrence, Class of 1977 -Battle Creek Health System, 271 Central Street, Battle Creek, MI 49017

    Patrick Le, Class of 2000 - Grant Chiropractic, Newport Beach, CA

    Lianna (Lee) Hadden, Class of 2000 - (Michigan State University) Michigan State University, Athletic Training Department, Jenison Fieldhouse, East Lansing, MI 48823

    Paige Lehmann, Class of 2012 - (Arizona State University) Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer, Arizona State University, Tempe, AR

    Terry Lehmann, Class of 1997 - (South Plains College) 1401 S. College Ave., Levelland, Texas 79336

    Allison (Leonard) Tenfelde, Class of 1993 - 445 Martindale, Milford, MI 48381

    Karen Leonard, Class of 1996 - 992 Spa Rd.#203, Annapolis, MD21403

    Tad Leusch, Class of 2000 - (University of Texas) Clincal Education Coordinator, University of Texas, Austin, TX

    Angela Lewis, Class of 2005 -

    Danielle Lewis, Class of 2010 - ( Regis University) Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer, Regis University ,Department of Athletics, Denver, CO

    Anna( Leyland) Rozanski, Class of 2009 - Excel Sports and Physical Therapy, Ballwin, MO

    Amanda Leyrer, Class of 2009 - The Steadman Clinic, 181 West Meadow Dr., Vail, CO 81657

    Tory Lindley, Class of 1991 - (Northwestern University) Northwestern University, Department of Intercollegiate Athletics, 1501 Central, Evanston, IL 60208

    Mike Little, Class of 2008 - Sparrow Health System, 4590 Doncaster Ave., Holt, MI

    Edward Lochrie, Class of 1990 - (University of Minnesota) University of Minnesota, Bierman Football Complex, 600 15th Avenue, Minneapolis, MN 55455

    Nicole(Locke) Veale, Class of 1994 - 3571 Eaton Rapids Road, Albion, MI 53402

    Douglas J. Locy, Class of 1982 - CES Fitness, 735 Iowa Avenue West, St. Paul, MN 55117

    Nicholas Lochner, Class of 2014 -

    Jenny London, Class of 2010 - Advance Rehabilitation, 224 Shorter Ave., Rome, GA 30165

    LeAnn Lousier, Class of 1997 - 2026 Frankie Place, #207, Racine, WI 53406

    David Ludwig, Class of 2005 – (University of Notre Dame) University of Notre Dame, Department of Intercollegiate Athletics, Notre Dame, IN 46628

    Carrie (Luscombe) Drinkert, Class of 2004 - 18880 San Quentin, Lathrup Village, MI 48076

    Joe Luzenski, Class of 2012 - ( University of Georgia) Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer, University of Georgia, Athens, GA


A-B   C-D   E-F   G-H   I-J   K-L   M-N   O-P   Q-R-S   T-U   V-W   X-Y-Z

M-N

    Amy Mabin, Class of 1989 - Grand Rapids Public Schools, 303 Holmdene Blvd. NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49503

    Robert Macek, Class of 1988 - 203 Kehoe Road #S-6, Clinton, MI 49236

    Tom Mackowiak, Class of 1981 - Michigan State University) Michigan State University, Jenison Field House, East Lansing, MI 48824

    Jim Madaleno, Class of 1980, (University of Kentucky) University of Kentucky, EJ Nutter Training Facility, Sports Center Dr., Lexington, KY 40506; (h) 1940 Westmeath Place, Lexington, KY40503-3727

    Casey Madden, Class of 2012 - (University of Minnesota) Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer, University of Minnesota, Miinneapolis, MN

    Dylan Mahoney-Muno, Class of 2014 - (University of Maryland) Intern, Department of Intercollegiate Athletics, University of Maryland, College Park, MD

    Thomas Mallette, Class of 1996 - (Western Carolina University) Western Carolina University,; 42 Little Creek Lane, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    Keith Manning, Class of 2004 - Pennfield High School/Jack Pearls Team Sports, Inc., 9542 Natala Lane, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    Colleen Mansfield, Class of 2002 - Miami Beach, FLA

    Robert Marley, Class of 1982 -University of Texas Science Center at Houston, 4607 Blue Rose Circle, Missouri City, TX 77459

    Jeremy Marra, Class of 2008 - (Univesity of Michigan) Department of Athletics, University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, MI

    Jennifer Martin, Class of 2013 -

    Michael F. Mascaro, Class of 1975 - Starz Elite: Tumble/Cheer/Dance Center, 5516 Oakside Drive, Knoxville, TN 37920

    Steven Mather Class of 1989 - Mercy Medical Center, 701 10th Street, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403

    Katy Matthews, Class of 2010 - Children's Hospital of Colorado, 6715 E. Union, Unit 408, Denver, CO 80237

    Heather Maurey, Class of 2008 - Physician Assistant Student, Rosalind Franklin University of Medicine and Science, North Chicago, IL

    John Maxson, Class of 1995 - 638 N. Keller, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

    Christine Mayoros, Class of 2012 - Spectrum Health, Wyoming, MI

    Tricia Mazzetti, Class of 1995 - 701 Quail Crest Drive, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    Jessica (McCullough) Blazok, Class of 2005 - FAST Physical Therapy & FAST Fitness, 690 Francis Dr., Traverse City, MI 49686; www.fastfitnesstc.com

    Eric McClellan, Class of 1999 -Stryker Orthopedics, 8475 Reedy Ridge Lane, Raliegh, NC, 27613

    Ron McElhaney, Class of 2009 - Occupationall Athletics, Inc, Lansing, MI

    Madeline McHugh, Class of 2011 - Athletico Physical Therapy, Chicago, IL

    Danielle (McKenzie) Armstrong, Class of 2010- (Marquette University) Marquette University, Department of Athletics, Milwaukee, WI; New Berlin, WI

    Orlando Medina, Class of 1998 - Cesar Chavez Academy/Detroit Sports Health Academy, 19854 St. Louis, Brownstown, MI 48173

    Kendra Menghini, Class of 2013 -

    Andrew Meschke, Class of 2014 - (Albion College) Department of Intercollegiate Athletics, Albion College, Albion, MI

    Jared Miller, Class of 2012, (New York Jets) Seasonal Athletic Training Intern, New York Jets, NFL,

    Brandon Mitchell, Class of 2009 - (Stony Brook University) Department of Athletics, Stony Brook University, Port jefferson, NY

    Shinji Miura, Class of 2008 - (University of Florida) Intern, 1225 1st Ave., Apt. 213, Gainesville, FL 32601

    Jennifer Moeller, Class of 2012 -

    Kelly Monette, Class of 2008 -

    Missy (Monroe) Rugh, Class of 1998 -PT Services; 6208 Westlake Circle, Belleville, MI 48111

    Jill (Leavitt) Moore, Class of 1996 - Sparrow Health Systems, 511 W. State St., St. Johns, MI

    Lori (Moore) Rosendale, Class of 1995 - Sparrow Hospital, 6340 Timberland Dr., Dimondale, MI 48821

    Jessica Mora, Class of 1998 - Smith and Nephew Orthopedics, Associate Account Manager, Trauma and Reconstructive Surgery Division, Miami, FL

    Michael Morand, Class of 1996 - (UM-MedSport) University of Michigan - MedSport, 7236 Homestead, Ypsilanti, MI, 48197

    Peter Morano, Class of 1992 - (Central Connecticut State University) Central Connecticut State University, ATEP Program Director, 1615 Stanley St., Dept. of PEHP, New Britain, CT 06050

    Michael Morelli, Class of 2013 -

    Kevin Morin, Class of 2003 -

    Noelle Mosier, Class of 2010 - Marketing and Operations Intern, HSBC Arena, Kansas City Chiefs, Kansas City, KS

    Jennifer Mroz,Class of 1997 - (Western Carolina University) Western Carolina University, 260 Searcy Mountain Road, PO Box 2832 Cullowhee, NC, 28723

    John Mucovich, Class of 2010 - (University of Nevada) Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer, University of Nevada, Department of Nevada, Reno, Nevada

    Joe Mulden, Class of 1993 - 3616 East 124th Street, Grant, MI 49327

    Martha Munsell, Class of 2005 - Fowlerville High School, 700 N. Grand, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    Emily Murch, Class of 2014 - (Richmond University) Intern, Department of Intercollegiate Athletics, University of Richmond, Richmond, VA

    Sean Murdoch, Class of 2011 - Dubuque Fighting Saints, 40 Main Street, Dubuque, IA

    Heather Murphy, Class of 2001- Fairfax County Public Schools, Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology, Fairfax, VA; 8205 Anderson Drive, Fairfax, VA 22031

    Laura (Muskett) Kurichh , Class of 2002 - Metro Health Hospital, 1927 Talamore Court SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546

    Yume Nakamura, Class of 2012 - (University of Michigan) Department of Intercollegiate Athletics, University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, MI

    Yusuke Nakayama, Class of 2013 - Cleveland Cavaliers, Professional Basketball League, North Royalton, OH

    Bradley Nash, Class of 1990 - Alpena Regional Medical Center, 2638 Frederick Ave., Alpena, MI 49707-3939

    Josh Nelson, Class of 2008 - (Limestone College) LImestone College, 1115 College Drive, Gaffney, SC

    Mike Nelson, Class of 2007 -

    Matt Nerrie, Class of 2007 - Elite SPorts and Spine, Seattle, WA

    Patrick Nielsen, Class of 2011 -

    Nicole Niss, Class of 2014 - (University of Central Florida) Graduate Assistant, University of Central Florida, Orlando, FLA

    Jennifer (Nitz) Dackermann, Class of 1993 - Port Clinton High School, 615 Fulton Street, Port Clinton, OH 43452; 1787 North Concord Circle, Port Clinton, OH43452

    Jessica Noblet, Class of 2007 - Assoicate Chiropractor, Northwest Chiropractic Clinic, Mount Vernon, WA

    Sally Nogle, Class of 2002 - (Michigan State University) Michigan State University, Duffy Daugherty Football Building, East Lansing, MI 48824

    Fumie Noma, Class of 1996 - 1-5-7 Nakamachi Yoshura, Kure-shi, Hiroshima, 737 Japan


A-B   C-D   E-F   G-H   I-J   K-L   M-N   O-P   Q-R-S   T-U   V-W   X-Y-Z

O-P

    Rober Ogar, Class of 1980 - Plymouth Physical Therapy Associates, 9014 Kidley, Sterling Heights, MI 48314

    Chuck Okeke, Class of 2010 - Physical Therapy School, Howard University, Washington, DC

    Monalisa Orr, Class of 2008 - 1360 Meadowlane Dr., SE Kentwood, Mi 49508

    Sarah Otte, Class of 2014 - (Oakland University) Graduate Assistant, Oakland University, Rochester, MI

    Doug Padron, Class of 1999 - (University of San Francisco) Assistant Athletic Director for Athletic Performance,, University of San Francisco, San Francisco, CA

    Gavin Page, Class of 2012 - (Indiana State University) Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer, Indiana State University, Terre Haute, IN

    Drew Parkhurst, Class of 2012 - (Michigan State University) College of Osteopathic Medicine, East Lansing, MI

    Kristen (Paterson) Price, Class of 2007 -Playmakers, East Lansing, MI

    Renita Patton, Class of 1997 - University of Michigan MedSport, 3203 Weatlake Drive, Bellevillei, MI 48111-6107

    Jane (Penet) Kramar MD, Class of 1990 - Western Wayne Family Physicians, 7445 Allen Rd., Suite 250, Allen Park, MI 48101

    Brett Penning, Class of 2010 - (Eastern Illinois University) Department of Intercollegiate Athletics, Eastern Illinois University, Charleston, IL

    Chris Perrin, Class of 2014 -

    Mike Peters, Class of 1998 - Advanced Orthopedic Specialists, 2628 Oakshire Ave., Berkley, MI 48072 (PA school @Wayne State)

    Jason Pilgrim, Class of 2010 - The Sports Medic- TT, Upper Bushe Street, San Juad, Trinidad

    Allison Pitts, Class of 2011 -

    Paul Plummer, Class of 1991 - St. Vincent sports Performance Center, 82227 NW Blvd., Suite 160, Indianapolis, IN; www.definingsportsperformance.com

    Graham Polakoff, Class of 2005 - Omni Kinetics, Fox Hills Golf and Banquet Center, Plymouth, MI

    Jesse Posey, Class of 2004 - Roush Racing/Bush and Craftsman Racing Series, Charlotte, North Carolina

    Mike Post, Class of 1991 - Alamo Heights High School, 150 East Fair Oaks Place, San Antonio, TX 78209

    Adam Pourcho, Class of 2004 - Center for Athletic Medicine Foote Hospital, Jackson, MI

    John Powell, Class of 1966 - (Michigan State University) 105 IM Circle, Department of Kinesiology and Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation, Michigan State University, East Lansing, MI 48823

    James Pratt, Class of 1982 - Account Manager RS Medical, Lansing, MI 48917

    Franki Price, Class of 2013 - (Eastern Kentucky University) Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer, Eastern Kentucky University, Richmond, KY

    Rebecca (Pritiken) Brun, Class of 2003 - Health Management Coach, Wellness Coaches, USA, 1951 E. Elegante. Dr., Casa Grande, AZ 85222

    Shanteisha Pruitt, Class of 2007 - Morgan State University, 203 Linden Ave., Towson, MD 21286I

    Megan Puffer, Class of 2014 -

    Lindsey Pyc, Class of 2008 - Rancho Cucamonga Quakes (Los Angeles Dodgers), Rancho Cucamonga, CA


A-B   C-D   E-F   G-H   I-J   K-L   M-N   O-P   Q-R-S   T-U   V-W   X-Y-Z

Q-R-S

    Lauren Radakovich, Class of 2006 -West Penn Allgheny Health System, Greensburg, PA

    Jim Rankin, Class of 1983 - (University of Toledo), University of Toledo, Dept. of Kinesiology, 2810 West Bancroft, Toledo, OH43606

    Katie (Rapking) Svihlik, Class 2010 - (Xavier University) Department of Intercollegiate Athletics, Xavier University, Cincinnati, OH

    David Redman, Class of 2012 - (Intern AT) Sacramento State University, Sacramento, CA

    Alissa Redpath, Class of 2005 – Plymouth Physical Therapy Specialists, Plymouth, MI

    Rachel Reed, Class of 2012 - (West Virginia University) Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer, West Virginia University, Morgantown, WV

    Linley Reichelt, Class of 2003 - Performance Orthopedics, Bingham Farms, MI

    Shelly Riddell, Class of 1998 -

    Kathleen (Riegert) Chaney, Class of 2003 – (Syracuse University) Assistant Athletic Trainer, Syracuse University, 361 Eagles Pointe Circle, Liverpool, NY 13090

    Amanda Riesterer, Class of 2008 - Carolina Family Practice and Sports Medicine, Durham, NC

    Austin Righter, Class of 2013 - PT School UM Flint

    Tim (& Heidi Seal) Roe, Class of 1987 - (Sparrow Hospital/ Michigan State University Physical Therapy) 7982 Dawn Drive, Portland, MI 48875

    Jeff Ringelberg, Class of 2004 - Axis Performance Center, St. Vincent Medical Center, 73 Roycroft Ave, #2, Long Beach, CA 90803

    Kirstin Robinson, Class of 2014 -

    Antonio Robles, Class of 2005 - Detroit Medical Center, Sports Performance Academy, Franklin Athletic Club, 29350 Northwestern Hwy., Southfield, MI 48034

    Justin Rogers, Class of 2009 - (Penn State University) Department of Athletics, Assistant Athletic Trainer, Penn State University, Univesity Park, PA

    Christene Roggenbuck, Class of 1993 - 7530 Jenks Road, Harbor Beach, MI 48441

    Chase Rogowski, Class of 2012 - Steadman Sports Medicine Clinic, Vail, CO

    Vincent Romano, Class of 1996 - EMD Serono, Biologics Key Account Manager, 710 Bluestem Lane, Algonquin, IL 60102

    Matt Rothbard, Class of 2000 - (Southern Connecticut State University) Department of Exercise Science, 501 Crescent Street, New Haven, CT 06515

    Michelle Rowe, Class of 2000 - 37769 Blossom Lane, Farmington Hills, MI 48331

    Ricardo Ruiz, Class of 2006 -

    Jillian Rubin, Class of 2010 - (Miami University) Athletic Training Staff, Miami University, Oxford, OH

    Ashley Rudolph, Class of 2010 - (Virginia Commonwealth University), Department of Intercollegiate Athletics, Virginia Commonwealth University, Richmond, VA

    Francine Sage, Class of 2003 - (Columbia University) 100 Haven Avenue 16H1, New York, NY 10032

    George Salvaterra, Class of 1980 - Bellevonte, PA

    Paula (Sammarone) Turocy, Class of 1982 - (Duquesne University) Duquesne University, Athletic Training Program 119 Health Science Bldg, Pittsburgh, PA 15282

    Brad Sammut. Class of 2014 - (Penn State University) Graduate Assistant, Penn State University, University Park, PA

    Arthur Samora, Class of 1994 - Manzano High School, 12200 Lomas Blvd., NE, Albuquerque, NM 87123

    Matt Sardelli, Class of 1999 - (Wayne State University) 829 Beaconsfield, Apt. 2s, Gross Point, MI, 48230

    Kristi Sawicki, Class of 2005 - Physician Assistant Department of Orthopedic Surgery, Hackensack University Medical Center, Haceknsack, NJ

    Paula Schembri, Class of 1990 - Schembri Insurance and Financial Services, LLC, 24335 Ford Rd., Dearborn, MI 48128

    Alyssa Schramm, Class of 2013 - (North Carolina State University) Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer, North Carollina State University, Raleigh, NC

    Mike Schroeder, Class of 2008 -Athletico Physical Therapy, Wheaton, IL

    Stacy Schroeder, Class of 1999 -CORE Therapy, PO Box 7880, Santa Cruz, CA 95061; www.core-therapy.com

    Dave Schlaff, Class of 1992 –

    Jodi Schneider, Class of 2005 – ( Princeton University) Department of Athletics, Princeton University, Plainsboro, NJ

    Sue (Schneider) Lerner, Class of 1975 - (University of Southern California) 12018 Mitchell Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90066

    Stefanie (Schrauben) Clutten, Class of 2005 - Michigan Orthopedic Center, 3820 Lone Pine Dr., Holt, MI

    Matt Schwartz, Class of 2001 - Eastside Church, 441 E. Gay St., Harrisonburg, VA 22802

    Katie Scott, Class of 2013 - (Kent State University) Department of Intercollegiate Athletics, Kent State University, Kent, OH

    Eric Seeber, Class of 1996 - Breg Orthopedics, Orlando, FLA

    Jennifer Seid, Class of 2011 -

    Cheri Kay Sessions, Class of 1998 - Ancheri Therapy Care Services, 7605 W. Manchester Ave., Apt. 107, Playa del Rey, CA 90293-8476; Haiti; http//www.anchericare.org

    Nicole Sestak, Class of 2013 - (West Virginia Unversity) Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer, West Virginia University, Morgantown, WV

    Heena (Shah) Shirish-Jagdeep Trivedi, Class of 2000 -(Brown University) Assistant Director, Box 1932, Brown University, Providence, RI 02912

    Kelly Sherman, Class of 2012 - Boston University, Boston, MA

    Scott Sherry, Class of 1998 - Gary Gray Physical Therapy Clinic, 1136 Country Club Rd, Suite A., Adrian, MI 49221

    Scott Shoemake, Class of 1996 - Kees Goebel Medical, Inc., 1478 W. Harbour Towne Circle, Muskegon, MI 49441

    Jed Siebel, Class of 2001 - Pomona College, 114 Apolena Ave., Newport Beach, CA 92662-1214

    Marissa Siebel, Class of 2009 - (University of Illinois) University of Illinois, Wheelchair Athletics, 502 South 5th St., Champaign, Il 61820. Doctoral Candidate Community Health/Disability Studies

    Adam Siero, Class of 2010 - ATI Physical Therapy, Athletic Trainer, Rich East High School, IL

    Kim Sieve, Class of 2007 - (Winona State University) Assistant Athletic Trainer, Winona State University, Winona, MN; 466 East Sarnia, Apt. 8, Winona, MN 55987

    Dave Silverstein, Class of 2002 -Orthopedic Associates of Allentown, 2 Maryland Circle #115, Whitehall, PA 18052

    Ayrn Singler, Class of 1996 - 7439 NW 34th Street, Lauderhill, FL 33319

    John Singerling, Class of 1993 - Palmetto Health Alliance, Palmetto Richland Memorial Hospital, Five Richland Medical Park Drive, Columbia, SC 29203

    John Slade, Class of 1990 - 2224 Groesbeck, Lansing, MI 48912

    Randi Small, Class of 2012 - ( Bowling Green State University) Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer, Bowling Green State University, Bowling Green, OH

    Bianca Smiley, Class of 1993 - 29700 Birchwood, Inkster, MI 48141

    Alexis Smith, Class of 2013 - Paint Creek Pedriatics, Rochester Hills, MI

    Brent Smith, Class of 2014 -

    Carrie Lynn Smith, Class of 1994 - Berkley Prep, 16217 Northdale Oaks Dr., Apt. 217, Tampa, FLA 33624

    Michelle Smith, Class of 1997 - Bering Omega Community Services, 1029 Highway 6 North, 650-111, Houston, TX 77079

    Katie (Soule) Merlot, Class of 2012 - Owosso High School, Owosso, MI

    Nicki (Sperger) Hammond, Class of 2006 - (University of Notre Dame) 3734 Palomino Circle, Apt. 3A, South Bend, IN 46628

    Jessica (Spratt) Schmidt, Class of 2006 - Affinity Medical Group/Calumet Medical Center, Chilton, WI

    Vickie Stahl-Campos, Class of 1989 - 4189 Santa Clara, Holt, MI 48842

    Mary Stanbra, Class of 1991 - Mountain Town Rehab ,Mount Pleasant, MI

    Jamie Stanton, Class of 1992 - Bay Regional Medical Center, 3005 Whitewood, Midland, MI 48642

    Jenna (Steele) Perkins, Class of 1995 - LAhser High School, Blomfield Hills, MI

    Jane Steinberg, Class of 1980 - Moore Orthopedic Clinic, Columbia, SC 29208

    Heidi (Stettler) Frey, Class of 1992 - 112 North 2nd Ave., Huxley, IA 50124

    Karen Stewart, Class of 2002 - Life University, 2087-A Powers Ferry Rd. SE, Marietta, GA 30067

    Kendall Stewart, Class of 2014 - University of North Florida) Intern, Department of Intercollegiate Athletics, University of North Florida,Ttampa, FLa

    Alan Stiver, Class of 2006 - (University of Akron) Assistant Athltic Trainer, Stiles Athletics Field House, Suite 184, Akron, OH 44325

    Carl Stocklin, Class of 2012 - (UCLA) Department of Intercollegiate Athletics, UCLA, Los Angeles, CA

    Sheryl (Stockman) Smith, 680 Linedrive Street NE, Comstock Park, MI 49321

    Wendi Stratton, Class of 1997 - 5340 East B Avenue, Richland, MI 49083

    Jenna Street, Class of 2006 - United States Olympic Training Center, Coordinator Sports Medicine Clinics, Colorado Springs, CO

    Becky (Stormes) Wagley, (Class of 1980) - 429 Budlong, Adrian, MI 49221

    Michael Straus, Class of 1992 - Sparrow Health Pavilion, MSU Sports Medicine Clinic, Hannah Blvd., Michigan State University, East Lansing, MI 48823

    Sarah Strong, Class of 1997 -

    Krissy Sutton, Class of 2006 - St. Joseph Theme Park, Disneyland; 509 East Grove Avenue, Orange, CA 92867

    Tyler Sylvester, Class of 2013 - (University of Oregon) Graduate Assitant Athletic Trainer, University of Oregon, Eugene, OR


A-B   C-D   E-F   G-H   I-J   K-L   M-N   O-P   Q-R-S   T-U   V-W   X-Y-Z

T-U

    Jon Takahashi, Class of 1996 - Baptist Hospital Sports Medicine/Tennessee Titans, P.O. Box 1123, Brentwood, TN 37024-1123

    Jamie Tasco, Class of 2014 - (West Virginia University) Graduate Assistant, West Virginia University, Morgantown, WV

    Erica Taylor, Class of 2008 - (Emory University) Emory University, Assistant Athletic Trainer, Atlanta, GA

    Clint Thompson, Class of 1969- 4515 78th Place SW, Mukilteo, WA 98275

    Karen Thompson, Class of 1989 - 10 Paraiso Avenue, Kingston, Jamaica

    Anna Thrum, Class of 2000 -Breg, Orthopedic Practice Solutions, Chicago, IL 60622

    Emily Tong, Class of 2008 - (Robert Morris University) Robert Morris University, Assistant Athletic Trainer, 6001 University Boulevard, Moon Township, PA 15108

    Courtney (Troost) Landheer, Class of 2001 - Farmington High School, Health and Physical Education, 10 Monteith Dr., Farmington, CT, 06032

    Kavin Tsang - California State University at Fullerton, 60 West Olsen Road, #3400, Thousands Oaks, CA 91360

    Stephanie Tucker, Class of 2008 - Allcare Rehabilitation 6706 Camden Bay Drive, Tampa, FLA

    Emily Turner, Class of 2015 -

    Megan Turner, Class of 2006 -Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart, Miami, FLA 33131

    Jen Tymkew, Class of 2002 - ( Northwestern University ) Assistant Athletic Trainer, 1501 Central, Department of Athletic Training, Evanston, IL

    Michael Uzelac, Class of 2014 - (University of Toledo) Graduate Assistant, University of Toledo, Toledo, OH


A-B   C-D   E-F   G-H   I-J   K-L   M-N   O-P   Q-R-S   T-U   V-W   X-Y-Z

V-W

    Kelly Van Kampen-Glover, Class of 1997 - 947 Pinecroft, Midland, MI 48640

    Carolyn Varndell, Class of 1980 - Playmakers III LLC, DBA The Foot Store, 1909 Hwy 17 N, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464

    William BJ Vascik, Class of 2006 - (LaRoche College) University of Pittsburgh Medical Center,

    Anthony Venute, Class of 2004 - (UCLA) Department of Intercollegiate Athletics, UCLA, 135 Anita Dr., Pasadena, CA 91105

    Lisa VanHoose, Class of 2010 -(Oregon State University) Department of Intercollegiate Athletics, Oregon State University, Corvalis, OR

    Samantha Viola, Class of 2014 - (Georgia State University) Graduate Assistant, Georgia State University, Atlanta, GA

    Katie Visintine, Class of 2009 - Orthopedic Specialists of North Carolina, Morrisville, NC

    Andrea Wagner (Ganss), Class of 2012 - 8023 Green Meadow Ct., Jenison, MI; Physician Extender, Spectrum Health, Grand Rapids,MI

    Ryan Walentowski, Class of 2003 - Orchard Center High School, 1750 Oak St., Monroe, MI 48161

    Tony Walukonis, Class of 2014 - (University of Louisville) Intern, Department of Intercollegiate Athletics, University Louisville, Louisville, KY

    Bethany (Ward) Vardiman, Class of 1996 - 4209 Goldfield, Lawrence, KS 66049

    Hayley Ward, Class of 2012 -

    Aric Warren, Class of 1996 - (Oklahoma State University) Undergraduate Program Director, 1624 N. Glenwood Ct., Stillwater, OK 74075

    Kai Washington, Class of 2007 -

    Leslie (Wawro) Stine, Class of 1992 - 2315 Hampton, Durand, MI 48429

    David Webster, Class of 1988 - Luther Midelfort, 1400 Bellinger St., Eau Claire, WI 54701; 2911 Northwinds Drive, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    Sherry Webster, Class of 1989 - R&M Rehab/DonJoy, 2911 Northwinds Dr., Eau Claire, WI 54701; 2911 Northwinds Drive, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    Eric Wehner, Class of 2011 -

    Leigh Weiss, Class of 2006 - (New York Giants) Assistant Athletic Trainer, New York Football Giants, Giants Stadium, East Rutherford, NJ 07073

    Nathan Wertz, Class of 2001 - Physio Therapy Associates, PT, 715 W. Lake Lansing, East Lansing, MI

    Lyndsay (Wheeler) Pickens, Class of 2003 - Moore Orthopedic Clinic, 408 Gallatin Circle, Irmo, SC 29063

    Michael Wheeler, DO, Class of 1992 - The Spine Center, 250 east Saginaw, East Lansing, MI

    David Whisenant, Class of 2011- (Michigan State University) Intern Athletic Trainer, Michigan State University, east Lansing, MI 48823

    Emily White, Class of 2012 -Athletic Training Resident, Houston Methodist Hospital System , Sugar Land, TX

    Jason Williams, Class of 2014 - (Florida State University) Intern, Department of Intercollegiate Athletics, Florida State University, Tallahassee, FLA

    Jill Williamson, Class of 1994 - 1284 Hickory Hill, Rochester, MI 48309

    James "Chip" Wise, Class of 1994 - Navigant Consulting, 201 East Washington Street, Suite 1700, Phoenix, AZ 85004

    Yong Woo An, Class of 2009 - University of Delaware, Newark, DE

    Matthew S. Woodruff, Class of 1998 - Taylor, MI 48180

    Dominic Worrell, Class of 2010 - (Ferrum College) Department of Intercollegiate Athletics, Callaway, VA 24067

    Amy Worthing, Class of 1995 - 2900 Hannah Boulevard Station 104, East Lansing, MI 48823

    Melissa Wuelser, Class of 1991 - (Northwestern University) Northwestern University, Department of Intercollegiate Atheltics, 1501 Central Street Gate 32, Evanston, IL 6020

X-Y-Z

    Cathi Yayac, Class of 1995 - (Manchester Twp. High School) 31 Elm Street, Jackson, NJ 08527; Manchester Twp. High School, 101 S. Colonial Drive, Lakehurst, NJ 08733

    Tara Yeske, Class of 2008 - 31373 Mound Rd., Warren, MI 48092

    David Yip, Class of 1991 - 1620 Lindsay Place, Oxnard, CA 93033

    Scott Yurcisin, Class of 1993 -Quantum Physical Medicine Institute, 7779 Silver Fox Dr., Boardman, OH 44512-5326

    Patrick Yurkanin, Class of 2014 - (University of Toledo) Graduate Assistant, University of Toledo, Toledo, OH

    Hannah Zelinsky, Class of 2013 - (Bowling Green State University) Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer,Bowling Green,, OH



Undergraduate/Graduate Athletic Training Education Program
105 IM Circle
Michigan State University
East Lansing, MI 48824
517-353-2010/517-432-5018